Click here to skip to main content.
 
Repository Cheshire Record Office
Level Collection (Fonds)
Reference NHM 5
Title Congleton War Memorial Hospital
Date 1895-1970
Description 1. Congleton Cottage Hospital Annual Reports. 1895-1921.
2. Congleton War Memorial Hospital Annual Reports. 1925-1948.
3. Management Committee Minutes. 1942-1948.
4. Annual Accounts. 1926-1943.
5. In Patient Registers. 1924-1963.
6. Operations Registers. 1930-1970.
7. Maternity Register. 1953-1954.
8. Tuberculosis Dispensary registers. 1915-1957.
9. Articles of Association and related papers. 1923-1940.
10. Regulations for the government of the hospital. 1925.
11. Papers relating to hospital extension. 1939-1942.
Macclesfield and District Hospital Management Committee
12. Reports. 1948-1954.
13. Printed committee minutes. 1949-1967.
Powered by CalmView© 2008-2010